TRADE TEMPLATE
NEW TEAM:
PLAYER > CONTRACT/REWORKED > RFA/UFA STATUS
IF Prior Team paying part of player Contract post as follows
PRIOR TEAM
PLAYER > CONTRACT PAYMENT
2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
+5
West Seneca Wings
GoPackGo
Mr. Ellsworth
Buffalo Bobcats
ericdm70
9 posters
Page 1 of 1
2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
1. Philadelphia - Nolan Patrick (PHI-C)
2. Colorado - Nico Hischer (NJD-C/RW)
3. Green Bay - Cody Glass (VGK-C)
4. Colorado - Cale Makar (COL-D)
5. Akron - Casey Mittelstadt (BUF-C)
6. Minnesota - Miro Heiskanen (DAL-D)
7. West Seneca- Owen Tippett (FLA-RW/LW)
8. Detroit - Kirill Kaprizov (MIN-LW)
9. Green Bay - Elias Petterson (VAN-C/LW)
10. Buffalo - Martin Necas (CAR-C)
11. Ann Arbor - Nick Suzuki (VGK-C)
12. Prague - Gabriel Vilardi (LAK-C)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)
2. Colorado - Nico Hischer (NJD-C/RW)
3. Green Bay - Cody Glass (VGK-C)
4. Colorado - Cale Makar (COL-D)
5. Akron - Casey Mittelstadt (BUF-C)
6. Minnesota - Miro Heiskanen (DAL-D)
7. West Seneca- Owen Tippett (FLA-RW/LW)
8. Detroit - Kirill Kaprizov (MIN-LW)
9. Green Bay - Elias Petterson (VAN-C/LW)
10. Buffalo - Martin Necas (CAR-C)
11. Ann Arbor - Nick Suzuki (VGK-C)
12. Prague - Gabriel Vilardi (LAK-C)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)
Last edited by ericdm70 on Wed Aug 02, 2017 5:06 am; edited 7 times in total
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Bumping up for the start of round 2
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
ericdm70 wrote:13. Minnesota* Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay
15. Buffalo
16. Buffalo
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
*(Pending Trade from Colorado)
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo
16. Buffalo
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo
16. Buffalo
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
GoPackGo- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
The Buffalo Bobcats select Klim Kostin (STL-RW) and [size=31]Christian Fisher (ARI-RW[/size]
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
Edited my pick once I realized I couldn't draft butcher
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
Edited my pick once I realized I couldn't draft butcher
Last edited by OrganizedConfusion5 on Mon Jul 31, 2017 6:54 am; edited 1 time in total
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
The West Seneca Wings select Michael Rasmussen (DET- C) And Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
Last edited by shabba12 on Mon Jul 31, 2017 6:49 am; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : added players in body)
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
michiganfan1- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
_________________
DmanofGod1- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
DmanofGod1 wrote:13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Mr. Ellsworth wrote:DmanofGod1 wrote:13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia
johnscrn- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)
Xezus- Premium Member
Similar topics
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum