TRADE TEMPLATE
NEW TEAM:
PLAYER > CONTRACT/REWORKED > RFA/UFA STATUS

IF Prior Team paying part of player Contract post as follows

PRIOR TEAM

PLAYER > CONTRACT PAYMENT

Headline News
Powered by RSS Feed Informer

2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by ericdm70 on Thu Jul 13, 2017 4:45 am

1. Philadelphia - Nolan Patrick (PHI-C)
2. Colorado - Nico Hischer (NJD-C/RW)
3. Green Bay - Cody Glass (VGK-C)
4. Colorado - Cale Makar (COL-D)
5. Akron - Casey Mittelstadt (BUF-C)
6. Minnesota - Miro Heiskanen  (DAL-D)
7. West Seneca- Owen Tippett (FLA-RW/LW)
8. Detroit - Kirill Kaprizov (MIN-LW)
9. Green Bay - Elias Petterson (VAN-C/LW)
10. Buffalo - Martin Necas (CAR-C)
11. Ann Arbor - Nick Suzuki (VGK-C)
12. Prague - Gabriel Vilardi (LAK-C)

13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota -  Juuso Valimaki   (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto  (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)


Last edited by ericdm70 on Wed Aug 02, 2017 5:06 am; edited 7 times in total

_________________
TROLL'IN AIN'T EASY!

I OPEN BIDS SO LAZY PEOPLE DON'T HAVE TO...
avatar
ericdm70
Premium Member
Premium Member


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by OrganizedConfusion5 on Sun Jul 30, 2017 12:09 pm

Bumping up for the start of round 2
avatar
OrganizedConfusion5
Super Poster
Super Poster


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by Mr. Ellsworth on Sun Jul 30, 2017 1:03 pm

ericdm70 wrote:13. Minnesota* Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay
15. Buffalo
16. Buffalo
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia

*(Pending Trade from Colorado)
avatar
Mr. Ellsworth
Contributor
Contributor


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by GoPackGo on Mon Jul 31, 2017 5:51 am

13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo
16. Buffalo
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
avatar
GoPackGo
Super Poster
Super Poster


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by OrganizedConfusion5 on Mon Jul 31, 2017 6:38 am

The Buffalo Bobcats select Klim Kostin (STL-RW) and [size=31]Christian Fisher (ARI-RW[/size]


13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca
18. West Seneca
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia

Edited my pick once I realized I couldn't draft butcher


Last edited by OrganizedConfusion5 on Mon Jul 31, 2017 6:54 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
OrganizedConfusion5
Super Poster
Super Poster


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by shabba12 on Mon Jul 31, 2017 6:44 am

The West Seneca Wings select Michael Rasmussen (DET- C) And Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)

13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia


Last edited by shabba12 on Mon Jul 31, 2017 6:49 am; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : added players in body)
avatar
shabba12
Member
Member


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by michiganfan1 on Mon Jul 31, 2017 9:39 am

13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
avatar
michiganfan1
Contributor
Contributor


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by DmanofGod1 on Tue Aug 01, 2017 12:25 pm

13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia

_________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
avatar
DmanofGod1
Premium Member
Premium Member


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by Mr. Ellsworth on Tue Aug 01, 2017 4:53 pm

DmanofGod1 wrote:13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki   (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
avatar
Mr. Ellsworth
Contributor
Contributor


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by Mr. Ellsworth on Tue Aug 01, 2017 4:59 pm

Mr. Ellsworth wrote:
DmanofGod1 wrote:13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki   (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto  (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor
24. Philadelphia
avatar
Mr. Ellsworth
Contributor
Contributor


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by johnscrn on Tue Aug 01, 2017 5:12 pm

13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota -  Juuso Valimaki   (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto  (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia
avatar
johnscrn
Dedicated Member
Dedicated Member


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by Xezus on Wed Aug 02, 2017 5:00 am

13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota -  Juuso Valimaki   (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto  (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)

_________________

avatar
Xezus
Premium Member
Premium Member


Back to top Go down

Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum