TRADE TEMPLATE
NEW TEAM:
PLAYER > CONTRACT/REWORKED > RFA/UFA STATUS
IF Prior Team paying part of player Contract post as follows
PRIOR TEAM
PLAYER > CONTRACT PAYMENT
2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
+6
Xezus
johnscrn
GoPackGo
BossSquig
Buffalo Bobcats
ericdm70
10 posters
Page 1 of 1
2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
1. Philadelphia - Nolan Patrick (PHI-C)
2. Colorado - Nico Hischer (NJD-C/RW)
3. Green Bay - Cody Glass (VGK-C)
4. Colorado - Cale Makar (COL-D)
5. Akron - Casey Mittelstadt (BUF-C)
6. Minnesota - Miro Heiskanen (DAL-D)
7. West Seneca- Owen Tippett (FLA-RW/LW)
8. Detroit - Kirill Kaprizov (MIN-LW)
9. Green Bay - Elias Petterson (VAN-C/LW)
10. Buffalo - Martin Necas (CAR-C)
11. Ann Arbor - Nick Suzuki (VGK-C)
12. Prague - Gabriel Vilardi (LAK-C)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)
25. Colorado - Callan Foote (TB-D)
26. Colorado - Jake Oettinger (DAL-G)
27. Buffalo - Cliff Pu (BUF-RW)
28. Buffalo - Jordan Greenway (MIN-LW)
29. Buffalo - Charles Hudson (MON-LW)
30. West Seneca- Ukko-Pekka Luukonen (BUF-G)
31. Minnesota - Josh Norris (SJ-C)
32. Akron - Jayce Hawryluk (FLA-RW)
33. Minnesota - Filip Chytil (NYR-LW)
34. Akron - Nicolas Roy (Car-C)
35. Colorado - Michael Dipetro - (G Van)
36. Buffalo - Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson (BOS-C)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. AnnArbor - Kole Lind (Van-RW)
48. Colorado-Jarrett Anderson-Dolan (LAK-C)
ROUND 5
49. West Seneca- Matthew Strome (PHI- LW)
2. Colorado - Nico Hischer (NJD-C/RW)
3. Green Bay - Cody Glass (VGK-C)
4. Colorado - Cale Makar (COL-D)
5. Akron - Casey Mittelstadt (BUF-C)
6. Minnesota - Miro Heiskanen (DAL-D)
7. West Seneca- Owen Tippett (FLA-RW/LW)
8. Detroit - Kirill Kaprizov (MIN-LW)
9. Green Bay - Elias Petterson (VAN-C/LW)
10. Buffalo - Martin Necas (CAR-C)
11. Ann Arbor - Nick Suzuki (VGK-C)
12. Prague - Gabriel Vilardi (LAK-C)
13. Minnesota - Timothy Liljegren (TOR-D)
14. Green Bay - Lias Andersson (NYR-C/LW)
15. Buffalo - Klim Kostin (STL-RW)
16. Buffalo - Christian Fisher (ARI-RW)
17. West Seneca- Michael Rasmussen (DET- C)
18. West Seneca- Kristian Vesalainen (WPG- LW/RW)
19. Detroit- Oskar Lindblom (PHI-LW)
20. Akron - Erik Brannstrom (VGK-D)
21. Minnesota - Juuso Valimaki (CAL-D)
22. Minnesota - Kailer Yamamoto (EDM-C/RW)
23. Ann Arbor - Eeli Tolvanen (Nas-RW)
24. Philadelphia - Henri Jokiharju (CHI-D)
25. Colorado - Callan Foote (TB-D)
26. Colorado - Jake Oettinger (DAL-G)
27. Buffalo - Cliff Pu (BUF-RW)
28. Buffalo - Jordan Greenway (MIN-LW)
29. Buffalo - Charles Hudson (MON-LW)
30. West Seneca- Ukko-Pekka Luukonen (BUF-G)
31. Minnesota - Josh Norris (SJ-C)
32. Akron - Jayce Hawryluk (FLA-RW)
33. Minnesota - Filip Chytil (NYR-LW)
34. Akron - Nicolas Roy (Car-C)
35. Colorado - Michael Dipetro - (G Van)
36. Buffalo - Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson (BOS-C)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. AnnArbor - Kole Lind (Van-RW)
48. Colorado-Jarrett Anderson-Dolan (LAK-C)
ROUND 5
49. West Seneca- Matthew Strome (PHI- LW)
Last edited by ericdm70 on Tue Aug 08, 2017 4:31 am; edited 12 times in total
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
38. Green Bay - Henrik Haapala (FLA - LW/RW)
GoPackGo- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
hey everyone, we are at that time of the year where we realize we still haven't come to a conclusion on draft eligibility. I think we might want to pause the draft for a bit. I'm not sure GBs pick here is eligible. I'll make a separate post in rule discussion.
johnscrn- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Correct, according to precedent he was acquired by his NHL/NHL affiliate through a FA deal and was not drafted by an NHL team. He is (under current rules) not eligible for our rookie draft and should be bid on in FA
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
West Seneca Selects Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit
42. West Seneca Via Trade-
43. Detroit
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit
42. West Seneca Via Trade-
43. Detroit
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-
43. Detroit
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-
43. Detroit
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
michiganfan1- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
West Seneca Selects Paul LaDue (LAK-D)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
michiganfan1- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado
46. Minnesota
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
_________________
DmanofGod1- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Minnesota selects Christian Fischer (AZ-C/RW)
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
He was already drafted by Buffalo in round 2
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Mr. Ellsworth wrote:Minnesota selects Christian Fischer (AZ-C/RW)
He was taken in round 1
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. Philadelphia
48. Colorado
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
open to trading this one, gotta do some more research otherwise, all the guys on my list are gone.. lol
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. AnnArbor - Kole Lind (Van-RW) (trade from philly)
48. Colorado
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. AnnArbor - Kole Lind (Van-RW) (trade from philly)
48. Colorado
johnscrn- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
With the 49th and final pick of the 2017 draft, The West Seneca Wings select the trifecta... Adding Matthew Strome (PHI-LW)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. AnnArbor - Kole Lind (Van-RW) (trade from philly)
48. Colorado-Jarrett Anderson-Dolan (LAK-C)
ROUND 5
49. West Seneca- Matthew Strome (PHI- LW)
37. Colorado - Nicolas Hague (D-VGK)
38. Green Bay - Robert Thomas (STL - C)
39. Buffalo - Mathieu Jospeh (TB-RW)
40. West Seneca Via Trade- Rasmus Asplund (BUF-C)
41. Detroit - Igor Shestyorkin (NYR-G)
42. West Seneca Via Trade-Paul LaDue (LAK- D)
43. Detroit - Jack Roslovic (WPG-C)
44. Akron - Tyler Parsons (Cgy-G)
45. Colorado - Conor Timmins (COL-D)
46. Minnesota - Dylan Sikura (CHI-C)
47. AnnArbor - Kole Lind (Van-RW) (trade from philly)
48. Colorado-Jarrett Anderson-Dolan (LAK-C)
ROUND 5
49. West Seneca- Matthew Strome (PHI- LW)
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
players entered in contract sheet. Everyone take a look at your minors and make sure you got everyone.
johnscrn- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Sorry didn't post this when I selected them
Christian Fisher (ARI-RW) 7 GP
and I typed Charles Hudon wrong, it autocorrected to Hudson from my phone
Charles Hudon (MON-LW) 6 GP
Christian Fisher (ARI-RW) 7 GP
and I typed Charles Hudon wrong, it autocorrected to Hudson from my phone
Charles Hudon (MON-LW) 6 GP
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Sorry...
Paul LaDue (LAK-D) 22 games played
Paul LaDue (LAK-D) 22 games played
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
thank you both for helping me with games played.
johnscrn- Premium Member
Re: 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Righto, I know from my two leagues i run, theyre a pain to look up for all teams.
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Similar topics
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
» 2019 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
» 2019 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum