TRADE TEMPLATE
NEW TEAM:
PLAYER > CONTRACT/REWORKED > RFA/UFA STATUS
IF Prior Team paying part of player Contract post as follows
PRIOR TEAM
PLAYER > CONTRACT PAYMENT
2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
+4
bshirt7
SledgeJones
Xezus
Buffalo Bobcats
8 posters
Page 1 of 1
2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
1. Grand Rapids - Shane Wright (SEA-C) 18
2. West Seneca - Juraj Slafkovsky (MTL-LW) 18
3. Philly - Logan Cooley (ARI-C) 18
4. Long Island -Cutter Gauthier (PHI-C/LW) 18
5. Michigan - Simon Nemec (NJD-D) 18
6. Buffalo via Detroit - Matthew Savoie (BUF-C) 18
7. Ann Arbor - Rutger McGroarty (WGP - RW) 18
8. Philadelphia via TT- Joakim Kemell (NSH-RW) 18
9. Detroit via Buffalo - Marco Kasper (DET-C) 18
10. Detroit via Buffalo - Frank Nazar (CHI-C) 18
11. Colorado - Jonathan Lekkerimaki (VAN-RW) 18
12. West Virginia - Wyatt Johnston (DAL-C) 19
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota - Liam Öhgren (MN-LW) 18
24. Tarrytown- Olen Zellweger (ANA-D) 18
2. West Seneca - Juraj Slafkovsky (MTL-LW) 18
3. Philly - Logan Cooley (ARI-C) 18
4. Long Island -Cutter Gauthier (PHI-C/LW) 18
5. Michigan - Simon Nemec (NJD-D) 18
6. Buffalo via Detroit - Matthew Savoie (BUF-C) 18
7. Ann Arbor - Rutger McGroarty (WGP - RW) 18
8. Philadelphia via TT- Joakim Kemell (NSH-RW) 18
9. Detroit via Buffalo - Marco Kasper (DET-C) 18
10. Detroit via Buffalo - Frank Nazar (CHI-C) 18
11. Colorado - Jonathan Lekkerimaki (VAN-RW) 18
12. West Virginia - Wyatt Johnston (DAL-C) 19
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota - Liam Öhgren (MN-LW) 18
24. Tarrytown- Olen Zellweger (ANA-D) 18
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
updating pick from trade
13. Philly -
14. Grand Rapids -
15. Long Island -
16. Michigan -
17. Minnesota -
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
13. Philly -
14. Grand Rapids -
15. Long Island -
16. Michigan -
17. Minnesota -
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids -
15. Long Island -
16. Michigan -
17. Minnesota -
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
14. Grand Rapids -
15. Long Island -
16. Michigan -
17. Minnesota -
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island -
16. Michigan -
17. Minnesota -
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island -
16. Michigan -
17. Minnesota -
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
SledgeJones- Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island -Noah Östlund (BUF-C) 18
16. Michigan -David Jiricek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island -Noah Östlund (BUF-C) 18
16. Michigan -David Jiricek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
_________________
"If it doesn't matter who wins or loses, then why do they keep score? "
"If you can accept losing, you can't win."
Vince Lombardi
bshirt7- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
bshirt7 wrote:13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island -Noah Östlund (BUF-C) 18
16. Michigan -David Jiricek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island -Noah Östlund (BUF-C) 18
16. Michigan -David Jiricek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island -Noah Östlund (BUF-C) 18
16. Michigan -David Jiricek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Minnesota -
19. Buffalo -
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
With the 18th & 19th Selections Buffalo selects forward Ivan Miroshnichenko and goaltender Devon Levi
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown -
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -
22. Long Island -
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
johnscrn likes this post
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Logan Stankoven wad just selected by Tarrytown. He isn't going to be a fan of your pick
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Sorry about that. Correction. Long Island selects Erik Portillo, 22 G
njrider716- Newbie
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit -
24. Tarrytown-
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
ericdm70 wrote:13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit - Liam Öhgren (MN-LW) 18
24. Tarrytown-
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. Philly - Danila Yurov (MIN-W) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit - Liam Öhgren (MN-LW) 18
24. Tarrytown- Olen Zellweger (ANA-D) 18
14. Grand Rapids - Matthew Knies (TOR-C/LW) 19
15. Long Island - Noah Ostlund (BUF-C_ 18
16. Michigan - David Jircek (CBJ-D) 18
17. Minnesota - Jake Neighbours (STL-LW) 20
18. Buffalo via Minnesota - Ivan Miroshnichenko (WAS-C/RW) 18
19. Buffalo - Devon Levi (BUF-G) 20
20. Tarrytown - Logan Stankhoven (DAL-F) 19
21. West Seneca -Brad Lambert (WPG-C) 18
22. Long Island - Erik Portillo (BUF-G) 22
23. Minnesota thru Buffalo via Detroit - Liam Öhgren (MN-LW) 18
24. Tarrytown- Olen Zellweger (ANA-D) 18
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Similar topics
» 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4) + Comp
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2021 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2022 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4) + Comp
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2021 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum