TRADE TEMPLATE
NEW TEAM:
PLAYER > CONTRACT/REWORKED > RFA/UFA STATUS
IF Prior Team paying part of player Contract post as follows
PRIOR TEAM
PLAYER > CONTRACT PAYMENT
2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
+6
Mr. Ellsworth
johnscrn
dtpolk
bshirt7
West Seneca Wings
Xezus
10 posters
Page 1 of 1
2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
ROUND 1
1. Michigan- Connor Bedard (CHI-C)18
2. Philly - Adam Fantilli (CBJ-C) 18
3. Long Island - Will Smith (San Jose -C) 18
4. Philly via WV - Matvie Michkov (PHI-C) 18
5. Ann Arbor - Leo Carlsson (Anh-C) 18
6. Minnesota - Oliver Moore (CHC-C) 18
7. Tarrytown - Ryan Leonard (WAS-RW) 18
8. Grand Rapids - Matthew Wood (NSH-RW) 18
9. Minnesota -Zach Benson (BUF-LW) 18
10. Ann Arbor - Andrew Cristall (WAS-LW) 18
11. Detroit - Dalibor Dvorsky (STL-C) 18
12. Colorado - Samuel Honzek (CGY-LW) 18
ROUND 2
13. Philly - Axel S. Pellikka (DET-D) 18
14. Long Island - Jordan Dumais (CBJ- RW) 19
15. Michigan - Brayden Yager (PIT- C) 18
16. West Virginia - Jimmy Snuggerud (STL-RW) 19
17. Ann Arbor - Eduard Sale (Sea-RW) 18
18. Buffalo - Gabe Perreault (NYR-RW) 18
19. Tarrytown - Colby Barlow (WIN-LW) 18
20. Grand Rapids - Bradly Nadeau (CAR-C) 18
21. West Seneca - Quentin Musty (SJS-LW) 18
22. Buffalo - David Reinbacher (MON-D) 18
23. Detroit - Alexander Nikishin (CAR-D) 21
24. Colorado - Calum Ritchie (C-Col) 18
ROUND 3
25. Minnesota - William Wallinder (DET-D) 21
26. West Seneca - Joseph Woll (TOR-G) 25
27. Michigan - Nate Danielson (DET-C) 18
28. West Seneca -Jordan Spence (LAK-D) 22
29. Buffalo - Mikhail Gulyayev (COL-D) 18
30. Grand Rapids - Michael Hrabal (ARI-G) 18
31. West Virginia - Carson Bjarnason (PHI-G) 18
32. Grand Rapids - Riley Heidt (MIN-C) 18
33. Grand Rapids - Ty Nelson (SEA-D) 19
34. Minnesota - Brock Faber (MIN-D) 20
35. Ann Arbor - Gavin Brindley (CLB-RW) 18
36. Buffalo - Reid Schaefer (NAS-LW) 19
ROUND 4
37. Buffalo via Philadelphia - Daniil But (ARI-LW) 18
38. Long Island - Etienne Morin (CGY-D) 18
39. Buffalo via Michigan - Tanner Molendyk (NAS-D) 18
40. Tarrytown via West Virginia - Trey Augustine (DET-G) 18
41. Ann Arbor - Lukas Dragicevic (SEA - D) 18
42. Michigan via Buffalo - Otto Stenberg (STL-C) 18
43. Tarrytown - Sean Farrell (MON-LW) 21
44. Minnesota via Grand Rapids - Nathan Gaucher (ANA-C) 19
45. West Seneca via Minnesota- Dmitry Simashev (ARI-D)-18
46. Buffalo via West Seneca - Luca Del Bel Belluz (CLB-C) 19
47. Detroit - Arturs Silovs (VAN-G) 22
48. Colorado - Kasper Halttunen (RW-SJ)
COMP
49. West Virginia - Owen Beck (MTL-C) 19
50. Grand Rapids - Adam Gajan (CHI-G) 19
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan -
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
1. Michigan- Connor Bedard (CHI-C)18
2. Philly - Adam Fantilli (CBJ-C) 18
3. Long Island - Will Smith (San Jose -C) 18
4. Philly via WV - Matvie Michkov (PHI-C) 18
5. Ann Arbor - Leo Carlsson (Anh-C) 18
6. Minnesota - Oliver Moore (CHC-C) 18
7. Tarrytown - Ryan Leonard (WAS-RW) 18
8. Grand Rapids - Matthew Wood (NSH-RW) 18
9. Minnesota -Zach Benson (BUF-LW) 18
10. Ann Arbor - Andrew Cristall (WAS-LW) 18
11. Detroit - Dalibor Dvorsky (STL-C) 18
12. Colorado - Samuel Honzek (CGY-LW) 18
ROUND 2
13. Philly - Axel S. Pellikka (DET-D) 18
14. Long Island - Jordan Dumais (CBJ- RW) 19
15. Michigan - Brayden Yager (PIT- C) 18
16. West Virginia - Jimmy Snuggerud (STL-RW) 19
17. Ann Arbor - Eduard Sale (Sea-RW) 18
18. Buffalo - Gabe Perreault (NYR-RW) 18
19. Tarrytown - Colby Barlow (WIN-LW) 18
20. Grand Rapids - Bradly Nadeau (CAR-C) 18
21. West Seneca - Quentin Musty (SJS-LW) 18
22. Buffalo - David Reinbacher (MON-D) 18
23. Detroit - Alexander Nikishin (CAR-D) 21
24. Colorado - Calum Ritchie (C-Col) 18
ROUND 3
25. Minnesota - William Wallinder (DET-D) 21
26. West Seneca - Joseph Woll (TOR-G) 25
27. Michigan - Nate Danielson (DET-C) 18
28. West Seneca -Jordan Spence (LAK-D) 22
29. Buffalo - Mikhail Gulyayev (COL-D) 18
30. Grand Rapids - Michael Hrabal (ARI-G) 18
31. West Virginia - Carson Bjarnason (PHI-G) 18
32. Grand Rapids - Riley Heidt (MIN-C) 18
33. Grand Rapids - Ty Nelson (SEA-D) 19
34. Minnesota - Brock Faber (MIN-D) 20
35. Ann Arbor - Gavin Brindley (CLB-RW) 18
36. Buffalo - Reid Schaefer (NAS-LW) 19
ROUND 4
37. Buffalo via Philadelphia - Daniil But (ARI-LW) 18
38. Long Island - Etienne Morin (CGY-D) 18
39. Buffalo via Michigan - Tanner Molendyk (NAS-D) 18
40. Tarrytown via West Virginia - Trey Augustine (DET-G) 18
41. Ann Arbor - Lukas Dragicevic (SEA - D) 18
42. Michigan via Buffalo - Otto Stenberg (STL-C) 18
43. Tarrytown - Sean Farrell (MON-LW) 21
44. Minnesota via Grand Rapids - Nathan Gaucher (ANA-C) 19
45. West Seneca via Minnesota- Dmitry Simashev (ARI-D)-18
46. Buffalo via West Seneca - Luca Del Bel Belluz (CLB-C) 19
47. Detroit - Arturs Silovs (VAN-G) 22
48. Colorado - Kasper Halttunen (RW-SJ)
COMP
49. West Virginia - Owen Beck (MTL-C) 19
50. Grand Rapids - Adam Gajan (CHI-G) 19
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan -
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
Last edited by Xezus on Wed Aug 23, 2023 9:21 am; edited 3 times in total
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. Long Island -
53. Michigan -
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
52. Long Island -
53. Michigan -
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
AFTER TRADE
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan -
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan -
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia -
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
_________________
"If it doesn't matter who wins or loses, then why do they keep score? "
"If you can accept losing, you can't win."
Vince Lombardi
bshirt7- Premium Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor -
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
dtpolk- Premium Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
johnscrn- Premium Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
AFTER TRADE UPDATED
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo -
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
shabba12 wrote:AFTER TRADE UPDATED
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown -
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids -
59. Minnesota-
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
AFTER GR/MIN TRADE
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids - Michael Buchinger (STL-D) 19
59. Grand Rapids - Matthew Poitras (BOS-C) 19
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids - Michael Buchinger (STL-D) 19
59. Grand Rapids - Matthew Poitras (BOS-C) 19
60. West Seneca -
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
SledgeJones- Member
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids - Michael Buchinger (STL-D) 19
59. Grand Rapids - Matthew Poitras (BOS-C) 19
60. West Seneca - Domenic DiVicentiis (WPG-G) 19
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids - Michael Buchinger (STL-D) 19
59. Grand Rapids - Matthew Poitras (BOS-C) 19
60. West Seneca - Domenic DiVicentiis (WPG-G) 19
61. Detroit -
62. Colorado -
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 5)
51. Philadelphia - Tom Willander (VAN-D) 18
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids - Michael Buchinger (STL-D) 19
59. Grand Rapids - Matthew Poitras (BOS-C) 19
60. West Seneca - Domenic DiVicentiis (WPG-G) 19
61. Detroit - Carter Mazur (DET-LW) 21
62. Colorado -
52. West Seneca via Long Island - Logan Mailloux (MTL-D) -20
53. Michigan - Jayden Perron (CAR-RW) 18
54. West Virginia - Marat Khusnutdinov (MIN-C) 21
55. Ann Arbor - Koehn Ziemmer (LAK-RW) 18
56. Minnesota via Buffalo - Scott Ratzlaff (BUF-G) 18
57. Tarrytown - Filip Bystedt (SJ-C) 19
58. Grand Rapids - Michael Buchinger (STL-D) 19
59. Grand Rapids - Matthew Poitras (BOS-C) 19
60. West Seneca - Domenic DiVicentiis (WPG-G) 19
61. Detroit - Carter Mazur (DET-LW) 21
62. Colorado -
michiganfan1- Dedicated Member
Similar topics
» 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
» 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4) W/ COMP
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
» 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2023 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4) W/ COMP
» 2018 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 3)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum