TRADE TEMPLATE
NEW TEAM:
PLAYER > CONTRACT/REWORKED > RFA/UFA STATUS
IF Prior Team paying part of player Contract post as follows
PRIOR TEAM
PLAYER > CONTRACT PAYMENT
2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
+7
Mr. Ellsworth
ericdm70
johnscrn
bshirt7
JoshCarey43
Buffalo Bobcats
Xezus
11 posters
Page 1 of 1
2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
1. Ann Arbor - Alexis Lafrenière (NYR-LW) 18
2. Michigan - Quinton Byfield (LAK-C) 18
3. DC - Tim Stutzle (OTT-C/LW) 18
4. Philly - Yaroslav Askarov (NSH-G) 18
5. Tarrytown - Alexander Holtz - (NJ-RW) 18
6. Buffalo (MN's orig. pick) - Lucas Raymond (DET-LW/RW) 18
7. Colorado - Jamie Drysdale (D-ANH) 18
8. West Seneca -Marco Rossi (C-OTT) 19
9. West Virginia (GB's orig. pick) - Cole Perfetti (WPG-C) 18
10. Colorado (Buffalo's orig. pick) - Jake Sanderson (OTT-D) 18
11. Ann Arbor (WV's orig. pick) - Seth Jarvis (Car-C) 18
12. West Seneca (Detroit's orig. pick)- Jack Quinn (BUF-RW) 19
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia - Nils Hoglander (VAN-LW) 19
24. West Seneca -Kaapo Kahkonen (MINN-G) 23
2. Michigan - Quinton Byfield (LAK-C) 18
3. DC - Tim Stutzle (OTT-C/LW) 18
4. Philly - Yaroslav Askarov (NSH-G) 18
5. Tarrytown - Alexander Holtz - (NJ-RW) 18
6. Buffalo (MN's orig. pick) - Lucas Raymond (DET-LW/RW) 18
7. Colorado - Jamie Drysdale (D-ANH) 18
8. West Seneca -Marco Rossi (C-OTT) 19
9. West Virginia (GB's orig. pick) - Cole Perfetti (WPG-C) 18
10. Colorado (Buffalo's orig. pick) - Jake Sanderson (OTT-D) 18
11. Ann Arbor (WV's orig. pick) - Seth Jarvis (Car-C) 18
12. West Seneca (Detroit's orig. pick)- Jack Quinn (BUF-RW) 19
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia - Nils Hoglander (VAN-LW) 19
24. West Seneca -Kaapo Kahkonen (MINN-G) 23
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell - (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly -
15. Michigan -
16. Ann Arbor -
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly -
15. Michigan -
16. Ann Arbor -
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
JoshCarey43- Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Will make my selection tomorrow morning
Xezus- Premium Member
johnscrn likes this post
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell - (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan -
16. Ann Arbor -
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan -
16. Ann Arbor -
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
Xezus- Premium Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (CHI-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor -
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (CHI-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor -
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
_________________
"If it doesn't matter who wins or loses, then why do they keep score? "
"If you can accept losing, you can't win."
Vince Lombardi
bshirt7- Premium Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (CHI-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (CHI-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown -
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
johnscrn- Premium Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota -
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
ericdm70- Premium Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado -
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
Mr. Ellsworth- Premium Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca -
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
BossSquig- Super Poster
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Green Bay -
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Might be a bit. I haven’t been able to get ahold of Green Bay. Reached out to Dustin (Akron) as well to see if he has a way to get ahold of him but haven’t heard back
Xezus- Premium Member
Cam girls!
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Green Bay - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Green Bay - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo -
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
DDubs10- Newbie
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia -
24. West Seneca -
Buffalo Bobcats- Dedicated Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia - Nils Hoglander (VAN-LW) 19
24. West Seneca -
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia - Nils Hoglander (VAN-LW) 19
24. West Seneca -
dtpolk- Premium Member
Re: 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 2)
13. DC - Anton Lundell (FLA - C) 19
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia - Nils Hoglander (VAN-LW) 19
24. West Seneca -Kaapo Kahkonen (MINN-G) 23
14. Philly - Dawson Mercer (NJD-RW) 18
15. Michigan - Rodion Amirov (Chi-LW) 19
16. Ann Arbor - Connor Zary (Cgy-C) 19
17. Tarrytown - Nick Robertson (Tor-LW) 19
18. Minnesota - Hendrix Lapierre (WAS-C) 18
19. Colorado - Tyson Foerster (PHI-RW)
20. West Seneca - Nils Lundkvist (NYR-D) 20
21. Lexington - Dylan Holloway (EDM-C) 19
22. Buffalo - Tyler Madden (LA-C) 20
23. West Virginia - Nils Hoglander (VAN-LW) 19
24. West Seneca -Kaapo Kahkonen (MINN-G) 23
West Seneca Wings- Super Poster
Similar topics
» 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 1)
» 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
» 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 3)
» 2020 Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 4)
» 2017 FCC Rookie Draft (Round 2)
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum